Privacy Policy

WickedlyPleasant is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy policy.
Contact:
WickedlyPleasant.com
info@Wickedlypleasant.com
Personal data we process:
Wickedlypleasant processes your personal data because you use our services and/or provide us with this data yourself. Below you will find an overview of the data we process:
Special and/or sensitive data we process
Our website and/or service doesn’t have the intention to collect data of visitors below the age of 16, unless they have permission from their parents. However, we cannot check if the user is 16 years or older. We therefore advise parents to be involved with the online activities of their children, to prevent that data of their children is collected without parental permission. If you’re convinced that we have collected the data about a minor without permission, please contact us on info@ Wickedlypleasant.com , then we will remove that information.
Why and how we process personal data
Wickedlypleasant processes your data for the following purposes:
Getting reports on how visitors use the site, the region they’re from, what my target audience is (age and sex), visitor time, the amount of visits in a certain period, the amount of session. This information is used to analyze the site and adjust it for the target audience.
Automated decisionmaking
Wickedlypleasant doesn’t make decisions based on automated processing about items that can have consequences for people. This is about decisions that are made by computer programs or systems without interference of a human (like an employee of Wickedlypleasant) Wickedlypleasant uses the following computer programs or systems: Wordpess, Google Analytics, Twitter, Instagram, Goodreads
How long we save data
Personal data is being stored in our archive for an unlimited amount of time, that’s being processed by the WordPress plugin and the Google Service “Analytics. This counts for providing the information through a response voluntarily and through the Google Analytics service that uses Cookies.
Sharing data with third party
Wickedlypleasant only provides data to third party partners when legal obligations apply.

Google Analytics
Through my website, a cookie gets placed of the American company Google, as part of the Analytics service. I use this service to keep track of and to get reports about how visitors use the website. Google can provide this information to third party organizations if Google is legally obliged or when third party organizations process this information for Google. I don’t have any influence on the usage of this data.
Cookies, or equal technics, that we use
Wickedlypleasant uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small file that get stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit the site. Wickedlypleasant uses cookies only for technical purposes. These make sure that the website functions as intended and that preferences get stored as well. We also place cookies which keep track of your website behavior, so we can provide custom made content and advertising. When you first visited our site, we already informed you about these cookies and we asked for your permission to place this cookie. You can unsubscribe for cookies by setting up your internet browser to not store the cookies. Next to that, you can also clean all the information that was stored earlier through the browser settings. For more information, please visit https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee
viewing, changing or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your permission of data collecting or object against us processing your data by Wickedlypleasant. This means you can file a request to get the data we have of you in a file and get it send to you or someone you appoint. You can ask for viewing, correcting, removal and transferring your data or request to withdraw your permission or object on processing your data by sending an email to Info@ Wickedlypleasant.com. To make sure that the request was done by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. On this copy, you have to blacken the picture, MRZ (Machine readable zone), passport number, and social security number. This to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but not later than 4 weeks. Wickedlypleasant would also like you to know that you have the possibility to file a complaint at the NRA. You can do this by visiting https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect your data
Wickedlypleasant takes protecting your data very serious and takes measurements to prevent abuse, loss of data, unauthorized access, unwanted publication and unwanted changes of your data. IF you feel like your data isn’t protected well enough, or if there are clues about abuse of data, please contact info@Wickedlypleasant.com. This includes:
– Sex
– Date of Birth
– Email address
– IP address
– Other personal data that you provide by creating a profile on this website.
– Location data
– Data about your activities on this site
– Sending a newsletter and/or flyer
– To call or email you if needed to perform our services
– Inform you about changes of our products and services
– Wickedlypleasant analyzes your behavior on the website to improve the website and to adjust the products and services to your preferences.
Wickedlypleasant doesn’t save your personal data longer than strictly needed to improve the site and reach the goals for which your data is collected

Wickedlypleasant will not sell your data to third party companies and will only provide these if this is required to provide the service for you or when legal obligations apply. With companies who process data on our behalf we have signed a processing agreement, so that they offer the same level of trust and security on your data. Wickedlypleasant stays responsible for the processing.
This website also places cookies by third party companies/sites. These can be sites and/or Social Media companies. Google Analytics is one example.